point blank

Point Blank (also known as Gun Bullet in Japan) is a shooting game series by Namco for the ArcadePlayStation and Nintendo DS. The trilogy was first released in Arcade in 1994 and was later ported to the PlayStationPoint Blank DS was released in 2006 for the Nintendo DS featuring 40 challenges from the original series. Point Blank was the first light-gun game released by Namco.
Players use an attached light gun (or in the case of the DS, a pen) to hit targets onscreen. Missions require speed, quick judgment or pinpoint accuracy. Continue reading

Advertisements

Defense of the Ancients (DotA)

Defense of the Ancients (DotA) is an action real-time strategy mod for the video game Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos and its expansion, Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne, based on the “Aeon of Strife” map for StarCraft. The objective of the scenario is for each team to destroy the opponents’ Ancients, heavily guarded structures at opposing corners of the map. Players use powerful units known as heroes, and are assisted by allied heroes and AI-controlled fighters. As in role-playing games, players level up their heroes and use gold to buy equipment during the mission. Continue reading

Matilda

“Matilda (film)” redirects here. For the unrelated 1978 film, see Matilda (1978 film).
Matilda

Theatrical release poster
Directed by Danny DeVito
Produced by Danny DeVito
Michael Shamberg
Stacey Sher
Liccy Dahl
Written by Nicholas Kazan
Robin Swicord
Based on Matilda by Roald Dahl
Narrated by Danny DeVito
Starring Mara Wilson
Danny DeVito
Rhea Perlman
Embeth Davidtz
Pam Ferris
Music by David Newman
Cinematography Stefan Czapsky
Editing by Brent White
Studio Jersey Films
Distributed by TriStar Pictures
Release date(s) July 28, 1996
August 2, 1996(United States)
Running time 95 minutes
Country United States
Language English
Budget $36 million
Box office $61,405,356 (USA,JapanItalyUK, andSpain)

Continue reading

Constantine

Constantine is a 2005 American action horror film directed by Francis Lawrence as his directorial debut, starring Keanu Reeves as John Constantine, with Rachel Weisz,Shia LaBeouf, Tilda Swinton, and Djimon Hounsou. The film is based on Vertigo Comics’ Hellblazer comic book, with plot elements taken from the “Dangerous Habits” story arc (issues #41-46) and the “Original Sins” trade paperback.

The film, which was met by film critics with mixed reactions, portrays John Constantine as a cynic with the ability to perceive and communicate with half-angles and half-demons in their true form. He seeks salvation from eternal damnation in Hell for a Suicide.attempt in his youth.

Continue reading

The Raid

Synopsis

As a rookie member of an elite special-forces team, Rama (Iko Uwais) is instructed to hang back during a covert mission involving the extraction of a brutal crime lord from a rundown fifteen-story apartment block.

But when a spotter blows their cover, boss Tama (Ray Sahetaphy) offers lifelong sanctuary to every killer, gangster and thief in the building in exchange for their heads. Continue reading

MUSE ..

1. Matthew Bellamy
Matthew James Bellamy (lahir di Cambridge, Inggris, tanggal 9 Juni 1978) adalah vokalis, gitaris serta pianis dari grup band ternama asal Inggris, Muse. Ia besar di kota Teignmouth di daerah Devon di selatan Inggris. Ayahnya, George Bellamy adalah seorang gitaris dari grup musik Inggris tahun, 1950-1960an The Tornados, yang merupakan grup Inggris pertama yang berhasil menduduki posisi puncak tangga lagu Amerika sebelum The Beatles dengan albumnya “Telstar”. Ibunya, Marilyn, adalah seorang pendatang dari Continue reading

Lyric lagu A7x yg aku sukaa ~ :D


“Seize The Day”

Seize the day or die regretting the time you lost
It’s empty and cold without you here, too many people to ache overI see my vision burn, I feel my memories fade with time
But I’m too young to worry
These streets we travel on will undergo our same lost past

I found you here, now please just stay for a while
I can move on with you around
I hand you my mortal life, but will it be forever?
I’d do anything for a smile, holding you ’til our time is done
We both know the day will come, but I don’t want to leave you Continue reading

Personil A7x ..

M. Shadows

Birth name :Matthew Charles Sanders

Born :July 31, 1981  Huntington Beach, California, USA
Genre(s) :Metalcore, Hard rock, Post-Hardcore, Heavy metal, Experimental rock,Punk rock
Occupation(s) :Musician, Songwriter, Singer
Instrument(s) :Vocals, Piano, Guitar, Bass
Years active :1999–present
Label(s) :Warner Bros.
Associated acts :Avenged Sevenfold, Death by Stereo, Good Charlotte, Bleeding Through, The Confession, KoRn
Website :AvengedSevenfold.com

Continue reading