Posted on

Personil A7x ..

M. Shadows

Birth name :Matthew Charles Sanders

Born :July 31, 1981  Huntington Beach, California, USA
Genre(s) :Metalcore, Hard rock, Post-Hardcore, Heavy metal, Experimental rock,Punk rock
Occupation(s) :Musician, Songwriter, Singer
Instrument(s) :Vocals, Piano, Guitar, Bass
Years active :1999–present
Label(s) :Warner Bros.
Associated acts :Avenged Sevenfold, Death by Stereo, Good Charlotte, Bleeding Through, The Confession, KoRn
Website :AvengedSevenfold.com


Zacky Vengeance

Birth name :Zachary James Baker
Also known as :Zacky Vengeance.
Born : December 11, 1981 Huntington Beach, California
Genre(s) :Metalcore, Hard rock, Heavy metal, Alternative metal
Occupation(s) :Musician, Songwriter, Guitarist
Instrument(s) :Vocals, Guitar, Piano
Years active :1999-present
Label(s) :Warner Bros.
Associated acts :Avenged Sevenfold, Mad Porno Action
Website :AvengedSevenfold.com

Synyster Gates

Birth name :Brian Elwin Haner, Jr.
Born :July 7, 1981 Huntington Beach, California, United States
Genre(s) :Heavy metal, Hard rock, Alternative metal, Metalcore, Punk rock,

Occupation(s) :Musician, Songwriter, Guitarist
Instrument(s) :Guitar, Piano, Organ, Keyboards
Years active :2000–present
Label(s) :Goodlife, Hopeless, Warner Bros. Records
Associated acts :Avenged Sevenfold, Pinkly Smooth, Good Charlotte, Burn Halo, Jeff Dunham


The Rev (ex-Drummer 1981-2009)

Birth name :James Owen Sullivan
Born :February 10, 1981
Genre(s) :Metalcore, Hard rock, Heavy metal, Punk rock, Alternative metal, Third wave ska, Avant- garde metal
Occupation(s) :Musician, Songwriter, Drummer
Instrument(s) : Drums, Piano, Vocals, Bass, Guitar
Years active :1999–present
Label(s) :Warner Bros.
Associated acts :Avenged Sevenfold, Pinkly Smooth, Suburban Legends.

Johnny Christ

johnny christ
Nama lahir Jonathan Lewis Seward
Nama lain Johnny Christ
Lahir 18 November 1984 Huntington Beach, California
Genre Hard rock, heavy metal, metalcore
Pekerjaan Musician, Bassist, Vocalist
Instrumen Bass, vocals
Tahun aktif 2002 – Present
Perusahaan rekaman Warner Bros. Records, Hopeless Records
Terkait
dengan Avenged Sevenfold, The Dear & Departed

 

sumber : Google

Advertisements

About blognyahilda

Hilda Novia Christy 17Nov1993 Pekalongan, Jawa tengah, Indonesia

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s